MLV Textile & Engineering College
Message From Principal Admission Enquiry 2020-21 B.Tech. II , IV , VI and VIII Sem Normal/Back/Reback EXAM FORM Filling date Extended to 06.06.2020 M.Tech. II & IV Sem Back/Reback EXAM FORM Filling date Extended to 06.06.2020
 Video Lecture
Event Starts On: 2020-03-25

TOTAL VIDEO LECTURES UPLOADED : 100

B.Tech. IInd Semester

Total : 21

Mathematics (By Dr. Dinesh Narayan Vyas)

Lecture 1 : Method of Seperation of Variables (Problem 1)

Lecture 2 : Method of Seperation of Variables (Problem 2)

                Video1 & 2 PDE (Notes)

Lecture 3 : Derivation of 1 Dimensional Heat Equation

                Video3 PDE (Notes)

Lecture 4 : Solution of Heat Equation

                Video4 PDE (Notes)

First Order First Degree Ordinary Diffrential Equations (Flow Chart)

Second Order First Degree Ordinary Differential Equations With Variable Coefficients (Flow Chart)

Mathematics (By Pooja Khandelwal)

Lecture 1 :Introduction to Partial Differential Equation

Lecture 2 :First Order Partial Diffrential Equation

Lecture 3 :Formation of Partial Diffrential Equation

Chemistry (By Rajeev Agarwal)

Lecture 1 : Fuels and Classification

Lecture 2 : Liquid Fuel & Refining of Crude

Physics (By Dr. Kamal Chand Jain)

Lecture 1 :Interference of Light

Lecture 2 :Introduction to Quantum Mechanics

Lecture 3 :Band Theory of Solids

Lecture 4 :Hall Effect

Lecture 5 :Coherence of Light

Basics of Mechanical Engineering (By Suraj Gupta / Ajit Joshi)

Lecture 1 :Power Transmission (By Suraj Gupta)

Lecture 2 :Power Transmission (By Suraj Gupta)

Lecture 2 :Power Transmission (By Suraj Gupta)

Introduction of Product (By Ajit Joshi)

Basics of Electrical Engineering (By Chandan Chobey)

Lecture 1: Transformer

Fundamentals of Computer Programming (K.C.Totla)

Lecture 1

English (By Ankita )

Conjunction Part-2

B.Tech. IVth Semester

Total : 35

Derivation & Derivation Tree (Part I) (By Amit Gupta for Information Technology)

Derivation & Derivation Tree (Part II) (By Amit Gupta for Information Technology)

Derivation & Derivation Tree (Part III) (By Amit Gupta for Information Technology)

Ambiguous Grammer (By Amit Gupta for Information Technology)

Analog Circuits (By Dr. Ritesh Saraswat for Electronics & Communication)

Amplitude Modulation (By Dr. Ritesh Saraswat for Electronics & Communication)

Analog & Digital Communications (By Dr. Ritesh Saraswat for Electronics & Communication)

Classification of 8085 instructions (Part 3.1) (By Himanshu for Electronics & Communication)

Classification of 8085  (Part 3.2) (By Himanshu for Electronics & Communication)

Managerial Economics and Financial Accounting (By Lakhan Dev for Elcetronics & Communication)

Rankine Cycle (By Arun Goyal for Mechanical Department)

Darsy Weisbach Equation (By Dinesh Sharma for Mechanical Department)

Flow Through Pipes (By Dinesh Sharma for Mechanical Department)

Clutches-1 (By Sanjay Patel for Mechanical Department)

Clutches-2 (By Sanjay Patel for Mechanical Department)

Manufacturing processes and topic: Powder metallurgy (By Mukesh Tilwani for Mechanical Department)

Lecture 1 : Fabric Structure: Waved or Zig Zag Twill (By K.G.Bhadada for Textile Technology)

Lecture 2 :Fabric Structure : Herringbone Twills (By K.G.Bhadada for Textile Technology)

Lecture 3 : Fabric Structure: Curved Twill (By K.G.Bhadada for Textile Technology)

Melt Spinning (Part I) (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

Spinning of Manmade Fibres (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

TRAIC (By Abha Singh for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

DIAC (By Abha Singh for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

Melt Spinning (Part 2) (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

Styles of printing and Finishing  (By Shyam Sunder Bairwa for Textile Chemistry)

Hooks Formation & their Removal (By Arvind Vashishth for Textile Technology)

Lecture 1: Fabcric Manufacturing-II : Loose Reed Warp Protector Mechanisms (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology)

Lecture 2: Fabcric Manufacturing-II : Fast Reed Warp Protector Mechanisms(By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology)

P& E (Fibre Science) : Dry Spinning system (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

P&E(Fibre Science) : Wet Spinning System (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

P&E ( Fibre Science): Dry Jet Wet Spinning System (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

P&E ( Fibre Science): Drawing Process (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

P&E ( Fibre Science): Spinning of POY and FDY (By Prakash Khude for Textile Technology & Textile Chemistry)

Lecture 1: Theory of Dyeing (By Dharmendra Kumar Chaudhary for Textile Chemistry)

Lecture 2: Theory of Dyeing (By Dharmendra Kumar Chaudhary for Textile Chemistry)

B.Tech. VIth Semester

Total : 32

Direct Memory Access (By Nitesh Chouhan for Information Technology)

Booth's Algorithm in Computer Architecture (By Nitesh Chouhan for Information Technology)

Sliding Window Protocol GBN & SR (By Rohit Negi for Information Technology)

MAC Controlled & Channelization Protocol Part 1.1 (By Rohit Negi for Information Technology)

MAC Controlled & Channelization Protocol Part 1.2 (By Rohit Negi for Information Technology)

MAC Controlled & Channelization Protocol Part 1.3 (By Rohit Negi for Information Technology)

Introduction to Information & Network Security (By Anurag Jagetiya for Information Technology)

Transaction Processing Concept in DBMS (By Arun Kushwaha for Information Technology)

Part 3:Transaction Processing Concept in DBMS (By Arun Kushwaha for Information Technology)

Difference Between NFS & AFS (By Amarjeet Jhajaria for Information Technology)

Distributed Shared Memory (By Amarjeet Jhajaria for Information Technology)

Bully Election Algorithm (By Amarjeet Jhajaria for Information Technology)

Carbon Nano Tubes (By Sarita Chouhan for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Chopper L2 (By Chandan Chobey for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Surface Metrology (By Rahul Kumar Maurya for Mechanical Engineering)

Fibre Optical Communication - CO4 (By Hareeta Malani for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Optical Couplers - Introduction (By Hareeta Malani for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Types Of Optical Couplers (By Hareeta Malani for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Basic Introduction , Performance of Optical Switch (By Hareeta Malani for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

DME-2 and topic: Design of Spring (By Mukesh Tilwani for Mechanical Department)

Dyeing and Denim Fabrics (By Jitendra Meena For Textile Chemistry)

Dyeing and Denim Fabrics (Part-2) (By Jitendra Meena For Textile Chemistry)

Introduction to PEIRCE THEORY -I (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

PRICE THEORY II (FABRIC GEOMETRY ) (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

PEIRCE IV ETSII,ETS-1 (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

PEIRCE IV ETSII,ETS-2 (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

Yarn Faults Classification (By Dhirendra Sharma for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

Yarn Faults : Mesaurement Generation & Controls (By Dhirendra Sharma for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

Viscose Rayon (By Prakash Chandra Birla for Textile Technology)

Aramid Kevlar Fibre (By Prakash Chandra Birla for Textile Technology)

Tenacity and tensile strength of fibres (By Meenu Munjal for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

B.Tech. VIIIth Semester

Total : 11

Classification of nano materials (By Sarita Chouhan for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

1D & 2D structure (By Sarita Chouhan for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Micro Fabrication of Si Substrate (By Sarita Chouhan for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

MEMS Packaging (By Sarita Chouhan for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Etching (By Chandan Chobey for Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Lecture 1: Spinning Technology (By Avinash Nandwani for Textile Technology)

Multi Fibre Spinning (By Vivek Shaw for Textile Technology)

KAWABATA Evaluation System (By Vivek Shaw for Textile Technology)

PRICE THEORY II (FABRIC GEOMETRY ) (By Vinod Kumar Gupta)

PEIRCE IV ETSII,ETS-1 (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

PEIRCE IV ETSII,ETS-2 (By Vinod Kumar Gupta for Textile Technology , Textile Engineering & Textile Chemistry)

 

M.Tech. IInd Semester

Total : 01

An Overview of Capital Expenditure (By Dr. Rajiv Kumar Chaudhary )